Kappa'S House Apartment

Main amenities

  • 30 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 30 m² Kappa'S House Apartment Palermo lies in a prime location in Palermo, about a 5-minute walk from the Baroque Quattro Canti Square. This 1-bedroom apartment is situated merely 1.2 km from Palermo Central train station and a stone's throw from Roma - Vucciria bus station.

    The apartment is a mere 350 metres from Chiesa di San Domenico Baroque Church and within 10 minutes' drive of the Oratory of Saint Lawrence. While exploring Palermo, guests can conveniently reach the Piazza Marina, which is 700 metres away. In the vicinity of Kappa'S House Apartment you will find the food markets of Palermo.

    This accommodation includes a bidet and a shower for your comfort. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

    Guests can make use of a kitchenette in Kappa'S House Apartment to whip up a tasty homemade meal.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number19082053C258929,IT082053C2YJ3MH5B7

    Room Options at Kappa'S House Apartment Palermo

    Kappa's House features a selection of air-conditioned apartments, each designed for comfort and convenience. These well-appointed accommodations include one bedroom and a bathroom equipped with a shower and bidet, along with a kitchenette furnished with essential appliances such as a stovetop, refrigerator, and microwave. Guests can enjoy serene street views from the private terrace, and each apartment comes complete with a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV, ensuring a relaxing stay.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Kappa'S House Apartment Palermo Toilets photo Kappa'S House Apartment Palermo Kitchen photo Kappa'S House Apartment Palermo Macro Details photo Kappa'S House Apartment Palermo Room photo Kappa'S House Apartment Palermo Logo photo Kappa'S House Apartment Palermo Amenities photo Kappa'S House Apartment Palermo Facilities photo Kappa'S House Apartment Palermo Corridors photo Kappa'S House Apartment Palermo Beds photo Kappa'S House Apartment Palermo Room photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Kappa'S House Apartment Palermo

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Kappa'S House Apartment Palermo

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is the apartment?
      The apartment has a size of 30 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Kappa'S House Apartment Palermo